2019 Runnels County Show Results Ballinger FFA

2019 Runnels County Show Results
Ballinger FFA
 
Breeding Gilts
Class 1: 1st-Owen Helms, 3rd-Sydny Jones, 6th-Sydny Jones
Breeding Champion-Owen Helms
 
Market Swine
Class 1 Duroc: 1st-Trent Helms, 2nd-Jenna Battle
Class 2 Duroc: 2nd-Trent Helms
Champion Duroc: Trent Helms
Reserve Duroc: Jenna Battle
Class 1 Hamp: 1st-Luke Rollwitz, 3rd-Trey Matschek
Class 2 Hamp: 1st-Reagan Helms, 4th-Briley Clinton, 6th-Zachary Harrison
Class 3 Hamp: 1st-Jenna Battle, 3rd-Jenna Battle, 5th-Brady Clinton
Champion Hamp: Reagan Helms
Reserve Hamp: Luke Rollwitz
Class 1 York: 1st-Jenna Battle, 2nd-Luke Rollwitz, 3rd-Weston Rollwitz, 4th-Olivia Tucker
Class 2 York: 1st-Jessa Battle
Class 3 York: 1st-Reagan Helms, 2nd-Jolee Battle, 4th-Jillian Halfmann, 5th-Zachary Harrison
Champion York: Jenna Battle
Reserve York: Jessa Battle
Class 1 White OPB: 1st-Owen Helms, 2nd-Jolee Battle, 3rd-Jillian Halfmann
Champion White OPB: Owen Helms
Reserve White OPB: Jolee Battle
Class 1 Black OPB: 1st-Weston Rollwitz, 4th-Brady Clinton
Class 2 Black OPB: 1st-Zachary Harrison, 2nd-Sydny Jones, 3rd-Trey Matschek
Champion Black: OPB Zachary Harrison
Class 1 Cross: 1st-Jolee Battle, 2nd-Korey Cavazos, 3rd-Marcus Castleberry, 6th-Hadan Coy, 7th-Julian Coy, 8th-Hadan Coy
Class 2 Cross: 1st-Weston Rollwitz, 2nd-Jessa Battle, 4th-Trey Matschek, 5th-Olivia Tucker
Class 3 Cross: 1st-Kyndal Rollwitz, 2nd-Trent Helms, 3rd-Reagan Helms, 5th-Owen Helms, 7th-Jillian Halfmann, 8th-Kyndal Rollwitz, 9th-Owen Helms
Class 4 Cross: 1st-Jenna Battle, 3rd-Sydny Jones, 4th-Olivia Tucker, 5th-Jillian Halfmann, 6th-Luke Rollwitz, 7th-Brady Clinton, 8th-Kyndal Rollwitz, 9th-Markus Castleberry
Class 5 Cross: 1st-Jessa Battle, 2nd-Jolee Battle, 4th-Briley Clinton
Class 6 Cross: 1st-Trey Matschek, 4th-Korey Cavazos
Champion Cross: Jessa Battle
Reserve Cross: Jenna Battle
Grand Champion Swine: Jessa Battle
Reserve Swine: Jenna Battle
Senior Showmanship: Jenna Battle
 
Breeding Rabbits
Commercial Doe Class 1: 6th-Kennedee Franke
Fancy Doe Class 1: 5th-Olivia Tucker
Fancy Buck Class 1: 4th-Jolee Battle, 6th-Olivia Tucker
 
Fryers
Class 1: 1st-Kennedee Franke
Class 2: 9th-Garrett Dixon
Class 3: 3rd-Garrett Dixon
 
Market Goats
Medium Weight: 6th-Cooper Switzer
Heavy Weight: 5th-Cooper Switzer
 
Market Lambs
Finewool Cross Class 2: 3rd & 4th-Cash Drennan
 
Breeding Heifers
British Class 2: 3rd-Demetrio Luna
British Class 3: 3rd- Daniella Luna
 
Market Steers
British Class 1: 3rd-Emma Toliver
British Class 2: 3rd-Eric Toliver
European Class 1: 1st-Marcus Toliver
European Class 2: 3rd-Eric Toliver
European Class 3: 3rd-Emma Toliver
European Class 4: 2nd-Marcus Toliver